(1 COUNT) ROBBERY (F3)
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Yazai Obed Orellana-Ruiz was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/02/2026 in the 2100 Block of White Street. Yazai Obed Orellana-Ruiz was charged with 1 count of Robbery (F3), and 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 03/03/2026.
Yazai Obed Orellana-Ruiz was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 3/25/2026.
Location
2150 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CR-86-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.