(2 COUNTS) DUI
3 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
161 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/14/2026, at approximately 2238 hours, Olson was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Town Center Drive and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jason Robert Olson was charged with 2 counts of DUI, and 3 Traffic Violations on 03/24/2026.
Location
455 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-128-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.