(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Kimberly Lee Ness was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 08/23/2023 at Giant Food Store located at 1255 Carlisle Road, where she stole $590.12 worth of merchandise.
Kimberly Lee Ness was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 09/07/2023.
Kimberly Lee Ness was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 09/16/2023.
Location
1255 Carlisle Road
Giant Food Store
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-03508
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.