(4 COUNTS) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/17/2026, Dawn Jezette Myers was charged with 4 counts of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/11/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
E0000861-0
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.