(5 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/29/2022, at approximately 0138 hours, Murtiff was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Larry Edward Murtiff was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 12/15/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-04187
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.