(3 counts) DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/12/2020, at approximately 0430 hours, Murray was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Taxville Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Brandon Murray was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 8/07/2020.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02247