(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/11/2026, Kimberly Joy Murphy was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/05/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
E0000158-4
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.