(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/16/2025, at approximately 2028 hours, Muniz was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Route 30 and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Julio Angel Muniz was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 2 Traffic Violations on 04/03/2025.
Location
Route 30
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-118-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.