(1 Count) Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Michael Eugene Mummert was wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/20/2022 on Farm Cross Way. Michael Eugene Mummert was charged with 1 count of Theft by Deception (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 06/22/2022.
Michael Mummert was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 10/11/2022.
Location
Farm Cross Way
1400 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-02362
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.