(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Dorian Mosley-Sease was wanted on multiple charges for an incident that occurred on 8/14/2020 on S Richland Avenue.
Dorian Mosley-Sease was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and (1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Mosley-Sease was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 9/15/2020.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-02718
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.