(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 5/31/2022, Marshal Oren Morton was arraigned on 2 counts of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 2200 Block of Sunset Lane that occurred on 5/31/2022.
Location
2267 Sunset Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-02045