(1 count) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/30/2021, at approximately0148 hours, Moreno-Rivera was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Moreno-Rivera refused to submit to a blood test.
Juan Carlos Moreno-Rivera was charged with 1 count of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 11/01/2021.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-03664