(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
(1 COUNT) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER (M3)
(1 COUNT) EVADING ARREST ON FOOT (M2)
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/07/2026, Peter Michael Morales-Morales was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), and 1 count of Evading Arrest on Foot (M2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 01/01/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-98-26