(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 11/25/2019, Montes was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she under-rang $221.38 worth of merchandise.
Yarumy Montes was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 12/09/2019.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2019
Reference ID
46-19-10868