(1 count) Theft of Leased Property (F3)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jennifer Rose Montague was wanted for a charge stemming from an incident that occurred on 6/16/2020 at Enterprise located at 1290 Roosevelt Avenue.
Jennifer Rose Montague was charged with 1 count of Theft of Leased Property (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 9/03/2020.
Montague was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 10/06/2020.
Location
Enterprise Rent A Car
1290 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-20-02461
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.