(2 COUNTS) RETAIL THEFT - UNDER-RING (M1)
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Mercedes Alexus Monroe was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft - Under-Ring (M1), 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), and 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of police investigations that occurred on multiple dates in December 2025 at multiple locations in West Manchester Township.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-418-25, CR-419-25, 46-25-06343
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.