(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
325 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Juan Andrew Molina was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/27/2023 at Sheetz located at 1484 Carlisle Road. Juan Andrew Molina was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S) and 1 count of Harassment (S).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 08/14/2023.
Juan Molina was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 08/24/2023.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-03086
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.