(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/5/2020, Mitchell was at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where she stole $334.62 worth of merchandise.
Shakayla Leanne Mitchell was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 1/27/2020. Mitchell was picked up on her outstanding arrest warrant for this case on 5/12/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00055
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.