(3 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/16/2026, at approximately 0945 hours, Mitchell was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Loucks Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Antron Avery Mitchell was charged with 3 counts of DUI, and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) on 02/10/2026.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-66-26