(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/23/2026, John Paul Miller was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/23/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-323-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.