(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 6/22/20, at approximately 2019 hours, Miller was involved in a motor vehicle accident on W Philadelphia Street.
After receiving the toxicology report, Gregory Edward Miller was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 7/15/2020.
Location
W Philadelphia Street
N Oxford Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01979
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.