(2 counts) DUI
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/06/2022, at approximately 0005 hours, Melendez was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ever Francisco Melendez was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 03/05/2022.
Location
Carlisle Ave NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00475