(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/21/2020, at approximately 2239 hours, Melendez Acevedo was stopped for a traffic violation on S. Richland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Juan Francisco Melendez Acevedo was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 8/8/2020.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02377
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.