(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Patricia Joy Meeker was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 07/01/2023 at Hobby Lobby located at 460 Town Center Drive, where she stole $721.38 worth of merchandise.
Patricia Joy Meeker was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 08/22/2023.
Patricia Joy Meeker was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 10/04/2022.
Location
460 Town Center Drive
Hobby Lobby
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02889
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.