(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M3)
Age
51
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 08/22/2025, Luis Antonio Medina was charged with 2 counts of DUI (M) and 1 count of Simple Assault (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/03/2025 at Smokey Bones located at 1301 Kenneth Road.
Location
1301 Kenneth Road
Smokey Bones
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-274-25, CR-275-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.