(3 counts) DUI
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/05/2022, at approximately 0343 hours, Mease was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jacob Daniel Mease was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 03/05/2022.
Location
1201 Carlisle Road
York, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00463
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.