(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/03/2025, at approximately 1944 hours, McMillan was involved in a vehicle accident investigation in the 1800 Block of Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Andrew Aaron McMillan III was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/05/2025.
Location
1810 Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-78-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.