(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
61
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/10/2026, John Milton McKeiver JR was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 11/30/2025 at Weis located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-21-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.