(1 COUNT) STRANGULATION (F2)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/09/2026, Jason Allen McDaniel was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F2),1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/09/2026 in the 2100 Block of Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
2130 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-351-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.