(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/02/2022, at approximately 2305 hours, Mateo Medina was involved in a traffic stop on Bannister Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Miguel Eduardo Mateo Medina was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 08/09/2022.
Location
Bannister Street
N Seward Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02078
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.