(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/03/2021, Alexis Johanssen Matarrita was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road NB that occurred on 07/02/2021 at approximately 2102 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02066
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.