(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) DUI
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
198 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Melissa Anne Martz was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 09/16/2022 at the Rutter's on West Market Street. Melissa Anne Martz was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Deliver (F), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of DUI (M) and 1 Traffic Violation.
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 02/27/2023.
Melissa Martz was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 05/01/2023.
Location
Rutter's
4425 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 1, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03568
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.