(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARRASSMENT (S)
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/22/2026, Juan Martinez JR was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/19/2026 in the 2200 Block of Trolley Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
2239 Trolley Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-182-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.