(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/25/2024, Pedro Martinez-Ambert was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $142.81 worth of merchandise.
Pedro Martinez-Ambert was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 04/26/2024.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-24-02230