(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 12/18/2019, at approximately 2321 hours, Martin was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Christopher Allen Martin was charged with 1 count of DUI and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana on 1/22/2020.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11177
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.