(1 count) Terroristic Threats (F3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/3/2021, Jodi Lynn Markle was charged with 1 count of Terroristic Threats (F3), as a result of a police investigation in the 1000 Block of Town Center Drive on 5/28/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-21-01648
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.