(1 count) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/03/2021, at approximately 1800 hours, Manning was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Adam Manning was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 05/03/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01332
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.