(1 count) Simple Assault (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/22/2021, Adolfo M. Madrigal was arraigned on 1 count of Simple Assault (M1) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 1600 Block of Emerald Avenue N that occurred on 11/22/2021 at approximately 2102 hours.
Location
1620 Emerald Ave N
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-03984