(1 COUNT) DUI (M2)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(2 COUNTS) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/08/2026, John Christopher Luckenbaugh was charged with 1 count DUI - Third Offense (M2), 1 count Simple Assault (M2), and 2 counts of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/08/2026 in the 100 Block of N Forrest Street in West Manchester Township. He is a Target 25 offender due to prior DUIs.
Location
100 N Forrest Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CR-62-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.