(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/18/2021, at approximately 0222 hours, Lucas was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, John Michael Lucas was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 4/11/2021.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00810
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.