(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/11/2021, Thad Marshall Love was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 4 Traffic Violations, as a result of a traffic stop on Roosevelt Avenue that occurred on 3/26/2021 at approximately 2314 hours.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-00908