(1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F2)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/17/2026, Tristen James Locklear was arraigned on 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not to be Carried Without a License (F3), and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/17/2026 on White Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
2130 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CR-175-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.