(1 COUNT) FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/27/2026, Jamir Maurice Lockett was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without a License (F3), and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/27/2026 on Carlisle Road at Bannister Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
Carlisle Road
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CR-135-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.