(1 COUNT) DUI
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/03/2026, at approximately 1555 hours, Linton was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jenny Lyn Linton was charged with 1 count of DUI, and 2 Traffic Violations on 03/20/2026.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-120-26