(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/2020, at approximately 0500 hours, Liggins was arrested for suspicion of DUI, as a result of a police investigation on Carlisle Road.
Brian Keith Liggins was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia on 5/24/2020.
Location
Sheetz
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 24, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01554
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.