(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/16/2020, Sherry L. Leisenring was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault and 1 count of Simple Assault, as a result of a police investigation on W Mason Avenue that occurred on 3/15/2020 at approximately 2213 hours.
Location
2100 W Mason Avenue
Lot 17
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00960