(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 count) DUI
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/22/2020, Ryan Robert Leininger was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3) and 1 count of DUI, as a result of a police investigation in the 4000 Block of West Market Street that occurred on 8/22/2020 at approximately 0154 hours.
Location
4025 W Market Street
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2020
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-20-02823
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.