(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 03/08/2023, Leffler was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $34.00 worth of merchandise.
Sherry Lee Leffler was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 03/08/2023.
Location
Walmart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00962
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.