(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Steven Michael Lane Jr. was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 02/03/2024 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $478.96 worth of merchandise.
Steven Michael Lane Jr. was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 02/21/2024.
Steven Michael Lane Jr. was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/15/2024.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-82-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.