(3 counts) DUI
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/27/2022, at approximately 0124 hours, Lafountain was stopped for a traffic violation on White Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Stefanie Michelle Lafountain was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 04/25/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01145
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.